Dec 5 – 9, 2022
US/Pacific timezone

This is a sandbox server. Events will be deleted without notice.

Scientific Program

  • Algebraic Number Theory

    ANT

    Organizers

    • Ellen Eischen, University of Oregon
    • Sug Woo Shin, University of California - Berkeley
    • Liang Xiao, Peking University
  • Arithmetic Geometry: Theory and Computation

    AG

    Organizers

    • Sho Tanimoto, Nagoya University
    • Bianca Viray, University of Washington
  • Enumerative Algebraic Geometry

    EAG

    Organizers

    • Huai-Liang Chang, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
    • Wei-Ping Li, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
    • Junwu Tu, Shanghai Tech University
  • Geometric Analysis

    GA

    Organizers

    • Otis Chodosh, Stanford University
    • Raquel Perales, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
    • Mariel Saez, Universidad Católica de Chile
    • Yoshi Tonegawa, Tokyo Institute of Technology
  • Geometric Group Theory

    GGT

    Organizers

    • Karen Gunderson University of Manitoba
    • Karen Meagher, University of Regina
    • Bojan Mohar, Simon Fraser University
    • Joy Morris, University of Lethbridge
  • Harmonic Functions and Laplace Eigenfunctions

    HFLE

    Organizers

    • Eugenia Malinnikova, Stanford University
    • Bobby Wilson, University of Washington
    • Zihui Zhao, University of Chicago
  • Indigenous Mathematical Scientists

    IMS

    Organizers

    • Kamuela Yong, University of Hawai’i - West O’ahu
  • Mathematics of Information

    MI

    Organizers

    • Mark Iwen, Michigan State University
    • Rayan Saab, University of California, San Diego
  • Moduli Spaces in Algebraic Geometry

    MSAG

    Organizers

    • Nicolas Addington, University of Oregon
    • Alexander Polishchuk, University of Oregon
  • New Trends in Geometry and Mathematical Physics

    NTGMP

    Organizers

    • Vincent Bouchard, University of Alberta
    • Norman Do, Monash University
    • Steven Rayan University of Saskatchewan
  • Scientific Sessions

    • Optimal Transport and Applications

      OTA

      Organizers

      • Shibing Chen, University of Science and Technology of China
      • Young-Heon Kim, University of British Columbia
      • Soumik Pal, University of Washington
      • Brendan Pass, University of Alberta
      • Asuka Takatsu, Tokyo Metropolitan University
    • Representation Theory and Applications

      RTA

      Organizers

      • Robert M. Guralnick, University of Southern California
      • Arun Ram, University of Melbourne
      • Pham H. Tiep Rutgers University